..

.

 

Navy Seal

USS Glacier AGB-4 Association

Down to the sea

The members of the USS GLACIER AGB-4 ASSOCIATION extend their deepest sympathies to the families and loved ones of our departed shipmates.

CDR/CAPT Phillip Porter Jr. (CO 59-61) RADM George J. Dufek CO TF (55-60)
RADM Richard E. Byrd CO TF 1955-56 LTJG/CAPT Robert W.Klementz (59-61)
CDR Eugene H. Maher CO 1955-1956 CDR Vie John Vaughn CO 1963-1964
CDR.Grant Edward G. (CO 61-63) LCDR Lloyd V. Sternberg XO 1957-1959
ENC/LT Ralph H. Lord 1957-1958 LCDR James T. Schermerhorn XO 1955-57
CHBSN Paul A. Campbell 1957-1958 RMC Max E. Wright 1955-1959
LTJG Albert E. Crabtree 1963-1964 BM1 Larkin O. Garner 1956-1958
YNC Jack R. Brewer 1955-1956 EN3 Robert J. Korynsel 1956-1958
EN1 John B. Weant 1955-1958 AG1 Donald C. Willette 1957-1958
HM1 William R. Hudson 1955-1956 BM2 Martin J. Burke 1961-1963
GMG2 Leon (N) Krupinski 1959-1961 ENC Donald H. Jenack 1962-1964
CWO William A. Evans 1957-1959 SN James E. Buesgens 1958-1961
GM2 Russell M. Curry 1955-1957 LCDR. Charles Costanza 1956-1957
SK1 Elmer I. Fisher 1955-1956 DT3 Doyle D. Sampsell 1960-1961
QMCs Douglas J. Nelson 1955-1956 QMC Paul A. Lambert 1960-1964
QMC Manley R. Crosby, Jr 1955-1956 HM1 WaLTer G. Stomsky 1956-1957
ENC Robert J. Isenberg 1955-1959 FN Seledonio (N) Cota 1962-1964
QMC/LCDR. "Z" "T" Edwards 1958-1961 BM2 Gene R. Nunley 1956-1957
SK1 Francis P. Gildea 1956-1958 BT1 Harry C. League, Jr. 1958-1960
RM3 James M. Goodrich 1963-1966 FPC Louis Cherwa 1955-1956
GMC Ralph E. Mcnary 1955-1956 SHC Alfredo Stumpo 1955-1958
SN Joseph Sarkis 1957-1959 CDR Walter "Smokey" Straight 1955-1956
EM3 Robert L. Moder 1959-1961 SHCS Raymond E. Mclaughlin 1958-1960
END3 Robert W. Freeman 1956-1958 GM1 Robert S. Rummel 1955-1958
SF1 Robert Fury 1961-1965 BM1 Randolph J. Hancock 1955-1957
DCFN Leo W. Bush 1962-1963 ETC Rocco R. Sorice 1955-1956
MR3 Paul S. Keene 1956-1958 SN Joseph R. Perreone, Jr. 1958-1959
ENC Donald J. Boyer 1956-1959 LTJG Michael G. Christy 1957-1959
QM1/SMC James A. Tinch 1956-1958 SN-BM1 Frank C. Hackworth, Jr. 1955-61
FT1/FTC Joseph T. Koval 1955-1960 IC3/IC2 Vincent L. Troia (56-58)
AFCM Sidney J. Temple 1955-1956 SN/QM3 Robert W. Bushee (60-62)
FP1/FPC James M. Bennett (56-58) FN/EM2 Joseph M. Ciamacco (55-57)
Carr Mike (USCG) ENC/CWO James C. Pace Jr. (56-58)
SN-3 Ferrer Sr. Edward (57-60) CAPT. Rober Lucas (58-60)
EN3 John Mustsavage (64-65) SK3 Gene Johnson (63-65)
GM1 Robert Rummel (55-58) SN Joseph Gibney (55-57)
GM2 Clarence Oberdorf (55-57) John H. Shrauger (57-59)
SK3 Gene E. Johnson (63-65) EN-3 Mike C. Gilligan (59-61)
EN2/ENC John A. Charron (65-66) CWO4 Jerome A. Monaghan (62-65)
RM2/RMCS Joseph S. Catone (55-56) DT2 John Mezakowski Jr. (61-63)
SHL3 Nicholas E. Mastorides (55-57) YN1 William Gordon Spence (61-62)
SKCS Gerard R. Seeney (58-60) DT2/CDR Richard (Sam) Reysen (58-60)
SH2 Sweeney Thomas F. (55-56) SK/SK3 Edward E. Perrott (56-57)
ETN2/ETCM Thomas I. Dier Sr. (63-65) (MC) LT John C. Dalco (59-60)
DC3 Root Douglas (67-68)

CWO/LCDR Andrew T. Malleck

EN2 James E. Baker

EN3/ EN2 Jack L. McCauley
James L. Brown LT/CAPT Robert C Newcomb

ENC James B. Burket Jr.

SA Jimmie E Peeler
(MC) LT John C Dalco, EN2 Ralph Stanakis

FN/IC3 Edward G. Haas

QM3 QM1 Michael L Stover
ENFN/EN2 Raymond L. Johnson SH2 Thomas F. Sweeney
GMSN/GM3 Dwight W. (IKE) Hensrud FP1/CWO Francis H. Zeigler
Louis Johnson ENC Charles A. McConnell (59-61)
Samuel H. Hallahan EMC Harry H. Fox (58-60)
EM3 Thomas Ebnet 1961-1963 RDSN/RD1 Edward J. Brennan (55-56)
John Garmer EM2 Robert Kern Jr. (55-56)
Bill Hartigan FN Bruce D. Austin (65-66)
Roland Krekowski (56-57) EN2/ENC Arthur C. Austin (63-66)
SN Ronald A. Mute(59-60) EN1/ENC Russell R. Willard (59-62)
EMP3 Dwight N. Bay Jr. (55-56) FN/EN3 Richard M. Calan (62-64)
PN3/PNCM James C. Evans(58-60) QMSN/QM3 Wayne E. Fine (57-58)
Ens John Fort (62-64) CWO/LT Kenneth W. Fritsche (59-61)
EN1 John F. Zuber (59-61) SN Louis H. Hoelscher (55-56)
CWO Ernest A. Care (57-59) RD3 Leo A. Makoski Jr. (63-64)
AD1/ADRC Nicholas Mea Jr. (56-57) EM3 Austin E. Pond (55-56)
EM3 Robert Moynihan (56-59)  EN-3 Robert B. Archer (61-64)
ENC  Walter J. Crouch (61-62)
EN3 John C. Collins (63-65 James Rebehl (56-58)
James Shaw (55-56)
Joseph Litz (57-58 Richard Morrow (55-56)
ME 1Scott Rhyne (55-56 SK3 James Dorham (55-56)
SK1 JAMES T. McCoy (64-66 Walter E. Frumerie (55-57)
Lawrence H. Fleming (57-59 EN2 Harold J. Ayers (61-63)
Top | Roster Overview | Membership | Personal Web site | Down to the sea | Enlist ]
USS Glacier AGB-4 Association
4120 Pepperwood Trail
Minnetonka, MN 55305
Telephone
1.952.935.1107
Email
agb4@ussglacier.com
Enlist in the Association
*Mighty G*   *Follow Me*
The Bow | Quarterdeck | Dispatches | Annals | Roster | Signals ]
USA Flag
The Bow
The Quarterdeck
Dispatches
Annals
Roster
Signals