..

.

 

Navy Seal

USS Glacier AGB-4 Association

Membership

Association Members names appearing in blue have a Personal Web site. To access their site, simply click on their name.

                        A - C          D - G           H - L           M - R           S - Z

Haag Donald E. FN/EMP3 (58-60) Johnson Paul R. RD3 (64-66)
Haas Edward G. FN/IC3 (55-56) Johnson Raymond L. ENFN/EN2 (56-58)
Hall Henry H. SN (55-56) Jones Raymond J. EN-2 (59-62)
Hackworth Jr. Frank C. SN/BM1 (55-61) Jones William L. BM1/BMC (55-58)
Hallagan Jr. S. Dudley ENS/LTJG (63-65) Jung Robert J. EN2/ENC (59-62)
Halsey Douglas USCG (74-76) Jurgens Wesley EN3 64-66
Hamill Michael (82-83) Kalb Bernard (Newsman)
Hammond Kenneth RM1/CWO (USCG) (68-69) Kalman Jr. Frank W. QMSN/QM2 (59-62)
Handley Joseph E. QM3/SM1 (55-56) Kalmer Earl K. SN (63-64)
Hansen John P. HT1 (55-56) Kaniss Karl (USCG)
Hardy Edward C. EN2 (56-58) Karlins Stuart M. IC2 (61-62)
Harrington Arnold K. QM2 (61-63) Keaser Frank W. SM2/SM1 (57-58)
Hart Fred E. QM2 (58-61) Keating Robert N. SN (56-58)
Hartigan Bill (Civ.) (55-57 NBC Cameraman) Keels Jr. Cameron H. (DC) LTJG (55-56)
Hatch Ross R. LTJG/CAPT (59-61) Kelly Marvin A. ENFN/EN3 (64-66)
Haugland David O. (MC) LT (Navy) (64-66) Kemp Robert W. EN2 (65-66)
Hawes Eugyne V. EN2/ENC (61-64) Kendrick John A. (84-85)
Hedges Charles M. EN2 (56-59) Ketchum Wayne C. EMFN/EM3 (63-66)
Heinz Paul W. YN1 (55-56) Killala Martin E. EM1/EMC (56-58)
Heller Mark F. SN/BM3 (62-63) King Larry D. FN (58-62)
Henander Dick King Richard (Dick) ENCS (USCG) (70-74)
Hensrud Dwight W. (IKE) GMSN/GM3 (55-56) King Wayne (62-64)
Hermanson Thomas H. RMSN/RMCM (63-66) Klementz Robert W. LTJG/CAPT (59-61)
Hertzel James R. SN/ET3 (58-60) Kline Clyde E. RM3 (59-61)
Heuer Kurt W. SN/QMSN (59-63) Knitter Arthur G. FN/SFM3 (56-59)
Hewitt Jr. Earl SN (65-66) Knotts Donald L. QM3 (62-63)
Hilfrank William E. ENS/LTJG (55-56) Knouse Jesse S. PH2/PH1 (55-58)
Hinote William A. GMG3/GMG1 (58-60) Koether Bernard (Ben) G. LTJG (59-61)
Hitch Dan R. SFM2 (63-65) Koza Fred A. FA (63-65)
Hitt William LaCorte Roland M. FN (57-58)
Hoelscher Louis H. SN (55-56) LaFleur Bernard SN (57-58)
Hoenig John G. JO3/JO2 (56-57) LaPapa Bart W. CS3 (57-59)
Holder Kenneth R. EM3 (59-62) Larson Charles B. SN (58-62)
Hoofnagle Gary C. MK3 (USCG) 84-86 Lautenbach Dennis F. GMSN (60-62)
Hooley William J. (Bill) SN (60-62) Law Arthur L. SN (55-56)
Hopper Paul C. EN3 (60-62) Lease Barry L. BM3/BMC (59-63)
Howard Phillip S. LTJG/CDR (62-63 Helo) Lents Allan B. SN/YN3 (60-62)
Hughes Jerry G. PH1 (60) Lile Zane E. EM3 (59-60)
Hughes W. Gene BMC (72-73) Littleton Billy J. EN2/EN1 (61-62)
Huss Marvin F. EMFN/EM3 (62-64) Littlewood William (Civ. Ocean.) (57-58)
Irelan Alfred E. EN2 (55-56) Litz Joseph F. SA (57-58)
Jarrell Bobby L. SN (55-56) Loper Eugene L. SN/PN3 (57-58)
Johannes Gene L. SN/SK3 (64-65) Lowe Henry EM1/EMC (78-79)
Johnson Jr. James A. EN3/ENCS (59-63) Lukens Richard J. ENFN/EN2 (65-66)
  Lucas Rober P. Ens (58-60)

A - C           D - G           H - L           M - R           S - Z

Top | Roster Overview | Membership | Personal Web site | Down to the sea | Enlist ]
USS Glacier AGB-4 Association
4120 Pepperwood Trail
Minnetonka, MN 55305
Telephone
1.952.935.1107
Email
agb4@ussglacier.com
Enlist in the Association
*Mighty G*   *Follow Me*
The Bow | Quarterdeck | Dispatches | Annals | Roster | Signals ]
USA Flag
The Bow
The Quarterdeck
Dispatches
Annals
Roster
Signals